B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Betty Jo Moore
WV REALTY PROS, LLC
Estimated Value: $210,370 - $240,000
One Level Living!! Move-In Ready 3bd 2.5ba Brick Ranch features Living Room and Family Room with Fireplaces, Formal Dining Room, Fully Equipped Kitchen with Breakfast Nook, Ceramic Tile Baths, Attached 2-Car Garage, Level Lot with Large Back Yard, Covered Back Deck, and Covered Front Tiled Porch.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Leigh Ann Reedy
OUR HOUSE REALTY Listed on: 10/11/2023
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1979
Lot Details
0.51 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelphrey William G | $186,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Bartusiak Roger D | $134,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | Sold | $186,000 | +3.9% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2023 10/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2023 10/11/23 | For Sale | $179,000 | +33.1% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | Sold | $134,500 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2019 06/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2019 04/16/19 | For Sale | $134,500 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $944 | $78,540 | $7,680 | $70,860 |
| 2023 | $944 | $78,540 | $7,680 | $70,860 |
| 2022 | $944 | $78,540 | $7,680 | $70,860 |
| 2021 | $906 | $75,420 | $7,680 | $67,740 |
| 2020 | $935 | $71,280 | $10,080 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $935 | $71,280 | $10,080 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $76,440 | $10,080 | $66,360 |
| 2017 | $935 | $77,340 | $10,980 | $66,360 |
| 2016 | $704 | $77,340 | $10,980 | $66,360 |
| 2015 | $671 | $74,640 | $10,980 | $63,660 |
| 2014 | $671 | $74,640 | $10,980 | $63,660 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Betty Jo Moore
WV REALTY PROS, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Leigh Ann Reedy
OUR HOUSE REALTY
(304) 640-0609
80 in this area
213 Total Sales
Source: All West Virginia MLS
MLS Number: 85919
APN: 11-6006-00240001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.