112 State Rd Sagamore Beach, MA 2562
Studio
--
Bath
5,600
Sq Ft
0.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 112 State Rd, Sagamore Beach, MA 2562. 112 State Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Bridgeview Montessori School, and New Testament Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
112 Realty Llc
Bought by
3A Rt Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Cheney Ret and Cheney
Bought by
112 Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
3A Rt and Cheney
Bought by
Cheney Ret and Cheney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Deligiannidis Rt and Deligiannidis Christos
Bought by
3A Rt and Cheney Joseph M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3A Rt Llc | -- | -- | |
| 3A Rt Llc | -- | -- | |
| 112 Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| 112 Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cheney Ret | -- | -- | |
| Cheney Ret | -- | -- | |
| 3A Rt | $115,000 | -- | |
| 3A Rt | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,769 | $1,250,800 | $451,400 | $799,400 |
| 2024 | $9,559 | $1,191,900 | $429,900 | $762,000 |
| 2023 | $9,792 | $1,111,500 | $413,300 | $698,200 |
| 2022 | $9,645 | $955,900 | $388,600 | $567,300 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $954,500 | $377,300 | $577,200 |
| 2020 | $2,820 | $945,000 | $369,900 | $575,100 |
| 2019 | $9,729 | $925,700 | $362,700 | $563,000 |
| 2018 | $9,399 | $891,700 | $348,700 | $543,000 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $886,800 | $345,200 | $541,600 |
| 2016 | $9,135 | $899,100 | $345,200 | $553,900 |
| 2015 | $9,054 | $899,100 | $345,200 | $553,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map