112 Stephen Willis Rd Smyrna, NC 28579
Estimated payment $848/month
Total Views
8,234
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$156
About This Home
Cute affordable water view home on spacious 3/4 acre lot. Open concept between kitchen and living room. Split bedrooms. Principal bedroom has en suite bath and walk-in closet. Move in ready. Stove, refrigerator, washer and dryer all included. Close to great fishing.
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $561
Year Built
- Built in 1989
Lot Details
- 34,412 Sq Ft Lot
- Property fronts a private road
- Unpaved Streets
Home Design
- Membrane Roofing
- Composite Building Materials
Interior Spaces
- 960 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 734804523151000
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $150,000 | -5.7% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $159,000 | -9.1% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
Source: Hive MLS
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100540242