112 Streamview Dr Cary, NC 27519
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $693,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Streamview Dr, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $663,837, approximately $270 per square foot. 112 Streamview Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Turner Creek Elementary School, Salem Middle, and Green Hope High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,197 | $604,065 | $210,000 | $394,065 |
| 2024 | $5,085 | $604,065 | $210,000 | $394,065 |
| 2023 | $3,670 | $364,320 | $83,000 | $281,320 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $364,320 | $83,000 | $281,320 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $364,320 | $83,000 | $281,320 |
| 2020 | $3,469 | $363,037 | $83,000 | $280,037 |
| 2019 | $3,249 | $301,619 | $83,000 | $218,619 |
| 2018 | $3,049 | $301,619 | $83,000 | $218,619 |
| 2017 | $2,931 | $301,619 | $83,000 | $218,619 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $301,619 | $83,000 | $218,619 |
| 2015 | $2,965 | $299,150 | $78,000 | $221,150 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $299,150 | $78,000 | $221,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map