112 Sunset Dr Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Sunset Dr, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $370,791, approximately $386 per square foot. 112 Sunset Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Jennings Blaine F and Jennings Laura A
Bought by
Jennings Aaron Britt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Aaron Britt | -- | Gray & Lloyd Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $306,600 | $84,800 | $221,800 |
| 2024 | $1,209 | $193,500 | $44,100 | $149,400 |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $184,500 | $44,100 | $140,400 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $184,500 | $44,100 | $140,400 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $184,500 | $44,100 | $140,400 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $184,500 | $44,100 | $140,400 |
| 2019 | $876 | $123,000 | $39,300 | $83,700 |
| 2018 | $730 | $123,000 | $39,300 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $876 | $123,000 | $39,300 | $83,700 |
| 2016 | $827 | $123,000 | $39,300 | $83,700 |
| 2014 | $802 | $123,000 | $39,300 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map