112 Sunset Park Dr Estelline, SD 57234
Estimated Value: $1,024,000 - $1,188,271
8
Beds
4
Baths
4,626
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Sunset Park Dr, Estelline, SD 57234 and is currently estimated at $1,106,136, approximately $239 per square foot. 112 Sunset Park Dr is a home located in Hamlin County with nearby schools including Estelline Elementary School and Estelline High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,525 | $1,205,661 | $396,892 | $808,769 |
| 2024 | $8,897 | $1,169,580 | $360,811 | $808,769 |
| 2023 | $8,897 | $899,677 | $277,547 | $622,130 |
| 2022 | $8,897 | $874,445 | $252,315 | $622,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map