Estimated Value: $206,527 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Sutton Way, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $225,132, approximately $162 per square foot. 112 Sutton Way is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including River Springs Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Rodriguez Juan Antonio
Bought by
Rodriguez Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Lisa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,217 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $3,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $99,000 | $12,000 | $87,000 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $3,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $3,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $3,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $821 | $3,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $804 | $3,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $800 | $3,440 | $0 | $0 |