NOT LISTED FOR SALE

112 Sweetwater Cir Rincon, GA 31326

Estimated Value: $501,000 - $620,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,159 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2015

Last sale price $335,300 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,418 / mo

267 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2015

BEAUTIFUL NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME WITH MANY UPGRADES. HOME FEATURES 5 BEDROOMS AND 4 BATHROOMS WITH BONUS ROOM AND A WRAP AROUND PORCH. COMMUNITY FEATUES A BEACH ENTRY SWIMMING POOL.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Toni Hardigree

Platinum Properties License #312084 Listed on: 01/20/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Toni Hardigree

Platinum Properties License #312084 Listed on: 01/20/2015

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 2015

Lot Details

  • 0.5

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 3,159 Sq Ft Home
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Great Room
  • Bonus Room

Schools

  • Blanford / Effingham / Effingham County Elementary School
  • Ebenezer / Effingham / Effingham County Middle School
  • Effingham County / Effingham / Effingham County High School

Year Built

2015

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Year Built: 2015

Interior Features

  • Fireplace(s): 1, In Great/Family Room, Gas Starter
  • Basement: Slab/None
  • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher, Built-In Microwave, Range/Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Trey Ceilings, Vaulted Ceilings, Ceilings 9 Ft Plus, Double Vanity, Garden Tub, Hardwood Floors, Separate Shower, Tile Floors, Walk-in Closet
  • Laundry Type: Room
  • Kitchen / Breakfast: Island, Pantry
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3159

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick 4 Sided
  • Exterior Features: Deck/Patio, Porch, Screen Porch, Sprinkler System
  • Roof Type: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 2 Car, Attached, Auto Garage Door, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Energy Features: Double Pane/Thermo, Electric Water Heater
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Sewer Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 420
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annual
  • Fees Include: Exterior Maintenance, Swimming

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities: Playground, Pool

Schools

  • Elementary School: Blanford / Effingham / Effingham County, GA
  • High School: Effingham County / Effingham / Effingham County, GA
  • Middle School: Ebenezer / Effingham / Effingham County, GA

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Lot Size: 1/3 - 1/2 Acre

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Wadrose Bryce W
Bought by
Cosgrove John F and Cosgrove Melinda R
Current Estimated Value
$564,751

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,365
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,386

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2015
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$335,300
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,600
-4.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.06%
Original Mortgage
$319,725
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2013
Sold by
Acorn 6B Sweetwater Circle
Bought by
Coastal Premier Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2013
Sold by
Constru Saturday and Constru Warnock
Bought by
Circ Acorn 6B Sweetwater

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Bought by
Saturday

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
6.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cosgrove John F $360,000 --
Wadrose Bryce W $335,300 --
Coastal Premier Properties Llc $163,200 --
Circ Acorn 6B Sweetwater -- --
Saturday $280,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cosgrove John F $288,000
Previous Owner Wadrose Bryce W $319,725
Previous Owner Saturday $0
Closed Saturday $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/22/2015 10/22/15 Sold $335,300 -4.2% $106 / Sq Ft
10/15/2015 10/15/15 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2015 01/20/15 For Sale $349,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,867 $190,274 $30,000 $160,274
2024 $4,867 $219,483 $30,000 $189,483
2023 $3,825 $216,363 $30,000 $186,363
2022 $4,605 $188,259 $24,000 $164,259
2021 $4,364 $163,158 $18,000 $145,158
2020 $4,440 $155,376 $16,000 $139,376
2019 $4,045 $148,986 $16,000 $132,986
2018 $4,209 $150,628 $16,000 $134,628
2017 $3,939 $138,860 $16,000 $122,860
2016 $3,808 $132,976 $16,000 $116,976
2015 -- $7,200 $7,200 $0
2014 -- $7,200 $7,200 $0
2013 -- $6,400 $6,400 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 07390241

Georgia MLS

APN: R2600-00000-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.