112 Sycamore Rd Mount Airy, MD 21771
Estimated Value: $451,945 - $480,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Sycamore Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771 and is currently estimated at $465,736, approximately $306 per square foot. 112 Sycamore Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Twin Ridge Elementary School, Windsor Knolls Middle School, and Linganore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Ostrow Gary A and Snouffer Anna P
Bought by
Ostrow Gary A and Snouffer Anna P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Ostrow Gary A
Bought by
Ostrow Gary A and Snouffer Anna P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Taylor Timothy J and Taylor Angela K
Bought by
Ostrow Gary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Sullivan Michael C
Bought by
Taylor Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,560
Interest Rate
8.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostrow Gary A | -- | None Available | |
| Ostrow Gary A | -- | -- | |
| Ostrow Gary A | $165,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Timothy J | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Timothy J | $130,560 | |
| Closed | Ostrow Gary A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,040 | $351,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,040 | $331,500 | $130,000 | $201,500 |
| 2023 | $3,672 | $313,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,502 | $295,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,192 | $277,100 | $90,200 | $186,900 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $261,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,051 | $246,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $231,500 | $70,200 | $161,300 |
| 2017 | $2,790 | $231,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $206,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,543 | $193,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,543 | $193,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map