112 The Crescent Clermont, FL 34715
Estimated Value: $224,950 - $301,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 The Crescent, Clermont, FL 34715 and is currently estimated at $261,738, approximately $316 per square foot. 112 The Crescent is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Aurelia Cole Academy, South Lake High School, and Minneola Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Sandargas Don
Bought by
Atlas Exchange 235 Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas Exchange 235 Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Atlas Exchange 235 Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,483 | $184,624 | $83,250 | $101,374 |
| 2025 | $2,233 | $142,456 | $55,500 | $86,956 |
| 2024 | $2,233 | $142,456 | $55,500 | $86,956 |
| 2023 | $2,233 | $120,955 | $36,750 | $84,205 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $120,955 | $36,750 | $84,205 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $99,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $99,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $99,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $93,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $77,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $64,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $54,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $53,635 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map