112 Timber Ln Cobleskill, NY 12043
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Timber Ln, Cobleskill, NY 12043 and is currently estimated at $280,008, approximately $190 per square foot. 112 Timber Ln is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including George D Ryder Elementary School, Cobleskill Richmondville High School, and Joseph B Radez Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Cunningham Dwight
Bought by
Laney Lori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Sudrann J
Bought by
Cunningham Dwight
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Pinter Julius R and Pinter Shirley M
Bought by
Sudrann J J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laney Lori | $153,000 | Robert Birch | |
| Cunningham Dwight | $149,500 | Craig Crist | |
| Sudrann J J | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,309 | $125,300 | $17,700 | $107,600 |
| 2024 | $7,309 | $125,300 | $17,700 | $107,600 |
| 2023 | $6,398 | $125,300 | $17,700 | $107,600 |
| 2022 | $6,936 | $125,300 | $17,700 | $107,600 |
| 2021 | $5,432 | $125,300 | $17,700 | $107,600 |
| 2020 | $6,294 | $125,300 | $17,700 | $107,600 |
| 2019 | $6,162 | $125,300 | $17,700 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $6,162 | $125,300 | $17,700 | $107,600 |
| 2017 | $6,254 | $125,300 | $17,700 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $6,130 | $125,300 | $17,700 | $107,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,300 | $17,700 | $107,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,300 | $17,700 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map