112 Topsail Ct Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,294 - $466,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Topsail Ct, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $453,324, approximately $269 per square foot. 112 Topsail Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Briarcliff Elementary School, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Austin Dan C and Austin Joanne L
Bought by
Young Austin Construction Company Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,500,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1989
Bought by
Young Austin Construction Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Austin Construction Company Inc | -- | -- | |
| Young Austin Construction Co Inc | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Young Austin Construction Company Inc | $2,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,439 | $398,881 | $180,000 | $218,881 |
| 2024 | $3,365 | $398,881 | $180,000 | $218,881 |
| 2023 | $2,649 | $262,419 | $98,000 | $164,419 |
| 2022 | $2,551 | $262,419 | $98,000 | $164,419 |
| 2021 | $2,500 | $262,419 | $98,000 | $164,419 |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $262,419 | $98,000 | $164,419 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $221,416 | $90,000 | $131,416 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $221,416 | $90,000 | $131,416 |
| 2017 | $2,157 | $221,416 | $90,000 | $131,416 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $221,416 | $90,000 | $131,416 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $181,098 | $68,000 | $113,098 |
| 2014 | $1,701 | $181,098 | $68,000 | $113,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map