112 Tranquil Ln Ladson, SC 29456
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $323,388
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Tranquil Ln, Ladson, SC 29456 and is currently estimated at $310,097, approximately $269 per square foot. 112 Tranquil Ln is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Oakbrook Elementary School, Oakbrook Middle School, and Ashley Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Brown Sarah Elizabeth and Brown Sara E
Bought by
Newman Peter A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Beckman F Steve
Bought by
Brown Sarah E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Peter A | $82,400 | -- | |
| Brown Sarah E | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $11,760 | $3,400 | $8,360 |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $11,760 | $3,400 | $8,360 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $7,170 | $1,000 | $6,170 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $7,090 | $920 | $6,170 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $7,090 | $920 | $6,170 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $4,190 | $1,200 | $2,990 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $4,190 | $1,200 | $2,990 |
| 2018 | $404 | $4,970 | $1,200 | $3,770 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $4,970 | $1,200 | $3,770 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $4,970 | $1,200 | $3,770 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $4,970 | $1,200 | $3,770 |
| 2014 | $664 | $96,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map