112 Upper Dr Osburn, ID 83849
Estimated Value: $145,509 - $347,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
256
Sq Ft
$1,027/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Upper Dr, Osburn, ID 83849 and is currently estimated at $262,877, approximately $1,026 per square foot. 112 Upper Dr is a home with nearby schools including Silver Hills Elementary School and Wallace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Tim Bowman
Bought by
Bowman Tim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
Sold by
Seals Michael D and Seals Linda L
Bought by
Moore Gregory and Moore Morgan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Tim | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Gregory | -- | First American Ttl Co Kello |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $811 | $122,077 | $43,830 | $78,247 |
| 2024 | $800 | $122,077 | $43,830 | $78,247 |
| 2023 | $800 | $122,792 | $43,830 | $78,962 |
| 2022 | $363 | $91,841 | $30,538 | $61,303 |
| 2021 | $344 | $54,745 | $18,365 | $36,380 |
| 2020 | $223 | $16,674 | $16,674 | $0 |
| 2019 | $198 | $14,499 | $14,499 | $0 |
| 2018 | $228 | $14,499 | $14,499 | $0 |
| 2017 | $216 | $14,499 | $14,499 | $0 |
| 2016 | $229 | $14,499 | $14,499 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,499 | $14,499 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,499 | $14,499 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map