112 Vesper Ct Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $620,173 - $755,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,986
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Vesper Ct, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $682,043, approximately $343 per square foot. 112 Vesper Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Robert Moses Middle School, North Babylon High School, and South Bay Junior Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,271 | $3,900 | $390 | $3,510 |
| 2023 | $12,271 | $3,900 | $390 | $3,510 |
| 2022 | $10,685 | $3,900 | $390 | $3,510 |
| 2021 | $10,685 | $3,900 | $390 | $3,510 |
| 2020 | $10,989 | $3,900 | $390 | $3,510 |
| 2019 | $10,989 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,632 | $3,900 | $390 | $3,510 |
| 2017 | $10,632 | $3,900 | $390 | $3,510 |
| 2016 | $10,584 | $3,900 | $390 | $3,510 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,900 | $390 | $3,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,900 | $390 | $3,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map