112 W 2nd St Springtown, TX 76082
Estimated Value: $204,925 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 W 2nd St, Springtown, TX 76082 and is currently estimated at $219,231, approximately $160 per square foot. 112 W 2nd St is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Goshen Creek Elementary School, Springtown Intermediate School, and Springtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Reese Evelyn Rayfield
Bought by
Reese Evelyn N Life Estate
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1973
Sold by
Hutcheson Guy C Joe J Terry Mary Etal
Bought by
Reese Evelyn N Life Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Evelyn N Life Estate | -- | -- | |
| Reese Evelyn N Life Estate | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,036 | $192,260 | $55,000 | $137,260 |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $139,722 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $127,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $164,770 | $36,000 | $128,770 |
| 2021 | $2,626 | $164,770 | $36,000 | $128,770 |
| 2020 | $2,377 | $102,660 | $15,000 | $87,660 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $102,660 | $15,000 | $87,660 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $78,870 | $8,500 | $70,370 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $78,870 | $8,500 | $70,370 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $69,640 | $8,500 | $61,140 |
| 2015 | $689 | $69,640 | $8,500 | $61,140 |
| 2014 | $781 | $61,280 | $8,500 | $52,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map