112 W 7th St Weston, WV 26452
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $99,611
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 W 7th St, Weston, WV 26452 and is currently estimated at $82,537, approximately $65 per square foot. 112 W 7th St is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Lewis County High School, St Patrick School, and St. Patrick School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $406 | $33,840 | $8,580 | $25,260 |
| 2024 | $406 | $33,300 | $8,580 | $24,720 |
| 2023 | $370 | $32,700 | $8,580 | $24,120 |
| 2022 | $383 | $33,720 | $10,260 | $23,460 |
| 2021 | $383 | $33,720 | $10,380 | $23,340 |
| 2020 | $377 | $33,240 | $10,380 | $22,860 |
| 2019 | $384 | $33,780 | $11,400 | $22,380 |
| 2018 | $372 | $32,820 | $11,040 | $21,780 |
| 2017 | $347 | $30,960 | $10,020 | $20,940 |
| 2016 | $358 | $30,600 | $10,020 | $20,580 |
| 2015 | $348 | $29,820 | $9,660 | $20,160 |
| 2014 | $326 | $27,900 | $7,980 | $19,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map