112 W Lee St Unit 54 Brooklet, GA 30415
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $303,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 W Lee St Unit 54, Brooklet, GA 30415 and is currently estimated at $248,055, approximately $158 per square foot. 112 W Lee St Unit 54 is a home located in Bulloch County with nearby schools including Brooklet Elementary School, Southeast Bulloch High School, and Southeast Bulloch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Bought by
Denmark Rentals
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denmark Rentals | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935 | $65,924 | $7,480 | $58,444 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $61,764 | $7,480 | $54,284 |
| 2023 | $1,703 | $54,644 | $7,480 | $47,164 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $48,093 | $7,480 | $40,613 |
| 2021 | $930 | $41,988 | $7,480 | $34,508 |
| 2020 | $908 | $39,980 | $7,480 | $32,500 |
| 2019 | $919 | $40,216 | $7,480 | $32,736 |
| 2018 | $861 | $37,117 | $7,480 | $29,637 |
| 2017 | $848 | $36,115 | $7,480 | $28,635 |
| 2016 | $852 | $35,356 | $7,480 | $27,876 |
| 2015 | $680 | $35,166 | $7,480 | $27,686 |
| 2014 | $629 | $27,653 | $7,480 | $20,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map