112 W Pine St Waverly, MO 64096
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 W Pine St, Waverly, MO 64096 and is currently estimated at $129,500, approximately $115 per square foot. 112 W Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Santa Fe Elementary School and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
Houseworth Dennis P and Houseworth Janet S
Bought by
John A Harris Living Trust and Harris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,400
Outstanding Balance
$18,206
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,294
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John A Harris Living Trust | -- | Truman Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | John A Harris Living Trust | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92 | $1,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $1,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $551 | $7,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $544 | $7,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $519 | $7,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $519 | $7,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $519 | $7,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $507 | $7,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $507 | $7,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $490 | $38,390 | $5,880 | $32,510 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,010 | $5,880 | $33,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map