112 Ware St Seneca, SC 29678
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $103,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Ware St, Seneca, SC 29678 and is currently estimated at $86,798, approximately $131 per square foot. 112 Ware St is a home with nearby schools including Ravenel Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $380 | $898 | $230 | $668 |
| 2024 | $380 | $898 | $230 | $668 |
| 2023 | $375 | $898 | $230 | $668 |
| 2022 | $375 | $898 | $230 | $668 |
| 2021 | $402 | $861 | $230 | $631 |
| 2020 | $290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $283 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,479 | $377 | $1,103 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map