Seller's Agent in 2025
JC Cox
Dustin White Realty
(870) 686-3650
156 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $232,000
Nestled in the heart of Greene County, 112 Warner Dr. presents a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home spanning 1665 sq ft on a generous 0.82-acre lot. A versatile bonus room offers potential as a 4th bedroom or home office. Revel in great views from the deck or enjoy quiet evenings in the screened-in porch. The spacious primary bedroom and vaulted ceilings add to the home's expansive feel. Although needing some TLC, this property holds promise as a remarkable opportunity. Features include a 2-car garage and ample outdoor space. Unlock the potential of this delightful home and make it your own!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Richard A | $219,300 | Priority Title | |
| Ring Adam H | $132,500 | None Available | |
| Colley John | $68,000 | Community Title & Escrow | |
| Bancorpsouth Bank | $86,100 | None Available | |
| Carle | $10,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Richard A | $219,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Ring Adam H | $133,838 | |
| Previous Owner | Colley John | $98,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | Sold | $219,300 | +4.5% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/26/2024 12/26/24 | For Sale | $209,900 | +58.4% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2016 11/23/16 | Sold | $132,500 | +94.9% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/12/2016 10/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2016 07/28/16 | Sold | $68,000 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/08/2016 07/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,301 | $36,370 | $2,500 | $33,870 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $36,370 | $2,500 | $33,870 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $26,160 | $2,000 | $24,160 |
| 2022 | $757 | $26,160 | $2,000 | $24,160 |
| 2021 | $706 | $26,160 | $2,000 | $24,160 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $22,760 | $2,000 | $20,760 |
| 2019 | $654 | $22,760 | $2,000 | $20,760 |
| 2018 | $679 | $22,760 | $2,000 | $20,760 |
| 2017 | $937 | $22,760 | $2,000 | $20,760 |
| 2016 | $587 | $22,760 | $2,000 | $20,760 |
| 2015 | $542 | $20,180 | $2,000 | $18,180 |
| 2014 | $789 | $20,180 | $2,000 | $18,180 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
JC Cox
Dustin White Realty
(870) 686-3650
156 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kyah Mancil
Compass Rose Realty
(901) 371-1617
92 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Pete Cancilla
Image Realty
(870) 212-0633
602 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Rosalind Highfill
Century 21 Portfolio-Bold
(870) 476-1335
14 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 24045557
APN: 4300-00006-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.