Seller's Agent in 2026
Joseph Sanders
Exit Realty Parade of Homes
(804) 892-7404
5 in this area
38 Total Sales
PROFESSIONAL PHOTOS COMING SOON... Custom built by a local builder and crafted with exceptional attention to detail! From the handmade VA bricks laid in a Flemish bond pattern, to the true divided light windows and custom front door, this home is truly exquisite. Beautiful landscaping and a brick walkway welcome you home. On the first floor you'll find a well-appointed study, perfect for working from home, and a formal dining room that flows into the updated kitchen complete with granite countertops, tile backsplash, and a JennAir range. Sliding glass doors lead you to a brick patio, pergola, and screen porch. This is an entertainer's dream. The family room features a wood burning fireplace with custom mantel. Hardwood floors and three-piece crown moldings carry throughout every room. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite boasts a walk-in closet and a spa-like bath with walk-in shower and clawfoot soaking tub. Two additional generous bedrooms and a full bath complete the second floor. A detached shed matching the home's character adds even more storage and charm. You truly have to see this home to appreciate the craftsmanship and timeless elegance it offers. Priced to sell. Showings to start at 4:30PM on March 13.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Exit Realty Parade of Homes License #0225247627 Listed on: 03/12/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $430,000 | Day Title | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $430,000 | Day Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Sold | $460,000 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $459,999 | +7.0% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2023 02/09/23 | Sold | $430,000 | -4.3% | $159 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/10/2023 01/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2022 11/09/22 | For Sale | $449,500 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2022 10/19/22 | For Sale | $449,500 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,092 | $424,300 | $90,000 | $334,300 |
| 2024 | $5,092 | $424,300 | $90,000 | $334,300 |
| 2023 | $4,522 | $376,800 | $84,000 | $292,800 |
| 2022 | $4,522 | $376,800 | $84,000 | $292,800 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $324,900 | $76,000 | $248,900 |
| 2020 | $3,899 | $324,900 | $76,000 | $248,900 |
| 2019 | $3,772 | $314,300 | $76,000 | $238,300 |
| 2018 | $3,772 | $314,300 | $76,000 | $238,300 |
| 2017 | $3,786 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,597 | $315,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Joseph Sanders
Exit Realty Parade of Homes
(804) 892-7404
5 in this area
38 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Mike Mahaney
Ford Agency Inc
(804) 731-1762
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Alaa Makar
Virginia Capital Realty
(571) 251-7763
2 in this area
107 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Julie Crabtree
Real Broker LLC
(315) 276-1005
2 in this area
105 Total Sales
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2606178
APN: 6608-07-0C-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.