NOT LISTED FOR SALE

112 Waterside Dr Maumelle, AR 72113

Estimated Value: $310,113 - $357,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,089 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2018

Last sale price $219,900 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,008 / mo

175 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2018

Beautiful Updated Home just steps from the Lake! Spacious 3bd/2.5bth w/open floor plan*Large living room w/soaring ceiling & double sided Fireplace*Eat-in kitchen w/tumbled stone, SS appliances, gas stove & breakfast bar*Hardwood & Tile thru-out*Large Master Ste. on main level w/double vanities, sep tub & shower & walk-in closet*2 spacious bedrooms w/full bath upstairs*Great back yard w/large deck for entertaining*Tankless Water Heater & hook-up for generator*1 year First American Home Warranty. Must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Elledge

RE/MAX Affiliates Realty Listed on: 03/09/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,095

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,089 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,095

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Deck, Porch, Fully Fenced, Guttering, Lawn Sprinkler, Wood Fence
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 03/09/2018
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Drive
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: 3rd Party Home Warranty, Normal Wrkng Ordr, As O&a
  • Estimated Year Built: 2002
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2002

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Eat-In Kitchen, Separate Dining Room
  • Fireplace: Woodburning-Prefab., Gas Starter
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 2 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2089
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Tile, Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Gas, Whirlpool/Hot Tub/Spa, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Bar
  • Kitchen Equip: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Pantry, Ice Maker Connection
  • Other Rooms: Laundry
  • Stories: 1.5 Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Metal/Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Two Car, Auto Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Swimming Pool(s), Tennis Court(s), Playground, Picnic Area, Fitness/Bike Trail

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.19
  • Estimated Lot Size: 8432sf
  • Lot: Level, Cleared, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows
  • Green Features: Tankless Water Heater

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2094.92

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2018
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
List Price
$227,900
Sold Price
$219,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-3.51%
Current Estimated Value
$330,528

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$110,628
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.44%
Original Mortgage
$175,920
Outstanding Balance
$152,779
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,749

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Benson Benjamin Paul and Benson Karen Elizabeth
Bought by
Sahler David M and Sahler Lauren

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$213,655
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2013
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Olmstead William K and Olmstead Tiffany A
Bought by
Benson Benjamin Paul and Benson Karen Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
Alice Mattox
CBRPM Group
Buyer's Agent
Tom Stringfellow
RE/MAX Affiliates Realty
List Price
$204,500
Sold Price
$194,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,500
-5.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Credit Llc
Bought by
Olmstead William K and Olmstead Tiffany A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,375
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Rector Phillips Morse Inc
Bought by
Schreckengost Christopher P and Schreckengost Melissa K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$169,100
Interest Rate
6.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bright Leah F $219,900 Attorneys Title Group Llc
Sahler David M $224,900 First National Title Company
Benson Benjamin Paul $194,000 First National Title
Olmstead William K $203,000 Stewart Title Of Arkansas
Sirva Relocation Credit Llc $203,000 Stewart Title Of Arkansas
Schreckengost Christopher P $178,000 Stewart Title Of Arkansas
Rector Phillips Morse Inc $30,000 Standard Abstract & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bright Leah F $175,920
Previous Owner Sahler David M $213,655
Previous Owner Olmstead William K $30,375
Previous Owner Sirva Relocation Credit Llc $30,375
Previous Owner Olmstead William K $162,000
Previous Owner Schreckengost Christopher P $169,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/31/2018 08/31/18 Sold $219,900 -2.2% $105 / Sq Ft
07/13/2018 07/13/18 Price Changed $224,900 -0.9% $108 / Sq Ft
06/14/2018 06/14/18 Price Changed $226,900 -0.4% $109 / Sq Ft
05/01/2018 05/01/18 Price Changed $227,897 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft
04/13/2018 04/13/18 Price Changed $227,898 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft
03/26/2018 03/26/18 Price Changed $227,899 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft
03/09/2018 03/09/18 For Sale $227,900 +17.5% $109 / Sq Ft
08/16/2013 08/16/13 Sold $194,000 -5.1% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/31/2013 07/31/13 For Sale $204,500 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,625 $47,756 $7,600 $40,156
2024 $2,689 $47,756 $7,600 $40,156
2023 $2,689 $47,756 $7,600 $40,156
2022 $2,298 $47,756 $7,600 $40,156
2021 $2,445 $38,870 $5,700 $33,170
2020 $2,070 $38,870 $5,700 $33,170
2019 $2,070 $38,870 $5,700 $33,170
2018 $2,095 $38,870 $5,700 $33,170
2017 $2,095 $38,870 $5,700 $33,170
2016 $2,330 $42,610 $6,800 $35,810
2015 $2,680 $42,610 $6,800 $35,810
2014 $2,680 $0 $0 $0

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 18007112

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 42M-025-08-147-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.