112 Webster Ave Downingtown, PA 19335
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $383,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Webster Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335 and is currently estimated at $338,105, approximately $204 per square foot. 112 Webster Ave is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Beaver Creek Elementary School, Downingtown Middle School, and Downingtown High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Cozzone Joseph J
Bought by
Digiacomo Darren J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,250
Outstanding Balance
$159,572
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Cozzone Joseph J and Cozzone Elizabeth A
Bought by
Cozzone Joseph J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,400
Interest Rate
9.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Digiacomo Darren J | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Cozzone Joseph J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Digiacomo Darren J | $176,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cozzone Joseph J | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,205 | $76,740 | $23,030 | $53,710 |
| 2024 | $3,205 | $76,740 | $23,030 | $53,710 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $76,740 | $23,030 | $53,710 |
| 2022 | $3,064 | $76,740 | $23,030 | $53,710 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $76,740 | $23,030 | $53,710 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $76,740 | $23,030 | $53,710 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $76,740 | $23,030 | $53,710 |
| 2018 | $3,008 | $76,740 | $23,030 | $53,710 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $76,740 | $23,030 | $53,710 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $76,740 | $23,030 | $53,710 |
| 2015 | $2,870 | $76,740 | $23,030 | $53,710 |
| 2014 | $2,870 | $76,740 | $23,030 | $53,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map