112 Welsh Rd Carson, WA 98610
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $578,311
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Welsh Rd, Carson, WA 98610 and is currently estimated at $521,104, approximately $350 per square foot. 112 Welsh Rd is a home with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Stevenson Elementary School, and Wind River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Hildenbrand Robert L and Hildenbrand Hetty G
Bought by
Hildenbrand Maurice L and Hildenbrand Kaitlyn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hildenbrand Maurice L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,073 | $487,200 | $194,400 | $292,800 |
| 2025 | $3,642 | $437,700 | $170,100 | $267,600 |
| 2024 | $3,512 | $413,300 | $162,000 | $251,300 |
| 2023 | $3,520 | $413,300 | $162,000 | $251,300 |
| 2022 | $3,213 | $331,000 | $118,000 | $213,000 |
| 2021 | $3,139 | $292,800 | $103,000 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $292,800 | $103,000 | $189,800 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $270,300 | $93,000 | $177,300 |
| 2018 | $2,937 | $270,300 | $93,000 | $177,300 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $270,300 | $93,000 | $177,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map