NOT LISTED FOR SALE

112 Westview Park Dr Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Estimated Value: $220,000 - $250,301

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,968 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2025

Last sale price $222,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,384 / mo

190 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Mud Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of May 2025

Wonderful Brick home built by Issac Smith - 3 BR, 2 & 1/2 Bath with large living room & dining room, family den with fireplace & bookcases, laundry room and carport. Walk up attic completely floored - add extra bedroom or playroom. Freshly painted interior & exterior - new LPV flooring - new appliances coming.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Combs

Century 21 Sterling Combs License #35647 Listed on: 10/15/2024

Century 21 Sterling Combs

Last Buyer's Agent

Ellisha Mayers

eXp Realty License #311944

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,810

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 21,344 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 154 x 150 x 136 x 145

Interior Spaces

  • 1,968 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Bookcases
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3840-11-66-9083

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,810

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Vented Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven
  • Handicap Accessible: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 119.36
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 1810.28
  • Waterview: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Attic: Attic Fan, Stairs - Perm, Floored
  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room Type: Formal
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, LVT/LVP
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower, Mud Room, Master Downstairs, Kitchen Island, Gas Log, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Laundry Location: Hookup - Dryer, Laundry Room, Hookup - Washer
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1968.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1968.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Structures: Storage
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • On Site Pool Spa: None
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Covered, Deck
  • Road Type Frontage: Public (City/Cty/St)
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle, Metal
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Driveway: Concrete

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1800 - 1999
  • Heating System: Gas Pack
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Water Available, Sewer Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Trash Collection: City Pick-UP

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Englewood/Winstead
  • High School: Rocky Mount
  • High School2: NRMPS Early College
  • Middle School: Edwards

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 58.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.49
  • Lot Description: Corner Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 154 x 150 x 136 x 145
  • Lot Sq Ft: 21344.00
  • Zoning: R

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 3840-11-66-9083
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Total City Real Estate Property Tax: 867.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2024
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Maynard Ginger C and Maynard George Franklin
Bought by
Knight Marshall A and Knight Kathy Elaine
Seller's Agent
David Combs
Century 21 Sterling Combs
Buyer's Agent
Ellisha Mayers
eXp Realty
List Price
$284,900
Sold Price
$222,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$62,900
-22.08%
Views
311
Current Estimated Value
$238,325

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,325
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.43%
Original Mortgage
$171,713
Outstanding Balance
$170,476
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,849

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
West Megan C and West Philip
Bought by
Maynard Ginger C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Maynard Ginger C
Bought by
West Megan C and Craig Megan S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Knight Marshall A $222,000 None Listed On Document
Knight Marshall A $222,000 None Listed On Document
Maynard Ginger C -- None Available
West Megan C -- None Available
Craig Lindsay A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Knight Marshall A $171,713
Closed Knight Marshall A $171,713
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2025 05/23/25 Sold $222,000 -5.5% $113 / Sq Ft
04/23/2025 04/23/25 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2025 04/08/25 Price Changed $234,900 -6.0% $119 / Sq Ft
01/21/2025 01/21/25 Price Changed $249,900 -5.7% $127 / Sq Ft
01/08/2025 01/08/25 Price Changed $264,900 -3.6% $135 / Sq Ft
11/13/2024 11/13/24 Price Changed $274,900 -3.5% $140 / Sq Ft
10/15/2024 10/15/24 For Sale $284,900 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,351 $214,430 $38,280 $176,150
2024 $1,351 $149,610 $30,620 $118,990
2023 $1,002 $149,610 $0 $0
2022 $1,002 $149,610 $30,620 $118,990
2021 $0 $149,610 $30,620 $118,990
2020 $1,002 $149,610 $30,620 $118,990
2019 $1,002 $149,610 $30,620 $118,990
2018 $1,002 $149,610 $0 $0
2017 $1,002 $149,610 $0 $0
2015 $1,345 $200,806 $0 $0
2014 $1,165 $200,806 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100471067

Hive MLS

APN: 3840-11-66-9083

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.