112 Wetherby Ln Danville, KY 40422
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Wetherby Ln, Danville, KY 40422 and is currently estimated at $263,377, approximately $162 per square foot. 112 Wetherby Ln is a home located in Boyle County with nearby schools including Boyle County High School, Redemption Road Christian Academy, and Danville Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Bought by
Waite Donald and Waite Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waite Donald | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,471 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,968 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $145,000 | $145,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,334 | $145,000 | $145,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map