112 Wh Smith Rd Denton, GA 31532
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Wh Smith Rd, Denton, GA 31532 and is currently estimated at $166,009, approximately $184 per square foot. 112 Wh Smith Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jeff Davis Primary School, Jeff Davis Elementary School, and Jeff Davis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Smith Linda Elaine
Bought by
Smith James Roy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Smith Roy
Bought by
Smith James Roy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Bought by
Smith Roy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James Roy | -- | -- | |
| Smith Linda Elaine | -- | -- | |
| Smith James Roy | -- | -- | |
| Smith Roy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $65,584 | $17,600 | $47,984 |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $61,812 | $17,200 | $44,612 |
| 2023 | $286 | $39,001 | $16,638 | $22,363 |
| 2022 | $811 | $39,001 | $16,638 | $22,363 |
| 2021 | $811 | $39,001 | $16,638 | $22,363 |
| 2020 | $553 | $31,317 | $16,512 | $14,805 |
| 2019 | $549 | $31,317 | $16,512 | $14,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map