112 Wild Ginger Ridge Chapel Hill, NC 27517
Estimated Value: $367,228 - $493,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,091
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Wild Ginger Ridge, Chapel Hill, NC 27517 and is currently estimated at $439,409, approximately $402 per square foot. 112 Wild Ginger Ridge is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including North Chatham Elementary School, Margaret B. Pollard Middle School, and Holy Youth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Bought by
Carlton David L and Carlton Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlton David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $258,407 | $151,902 | $106,505 |
| 2024 | $1,971 | $195,652 | $125,886 | $69,766 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $195,652 | $125,886 | $69,766 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $195,652 | $125,886 | $69,766 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $195,652 | $125,886 | $69,766 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $220,292 | $120,386 | $99,906 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $220,292 | $120,386 | $99,906 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $220,292 | $120,386 | $99,906 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $295,703 | $120,386 | $175,317 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $231,542 | $97,875 | $133,667 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $231,542 | $97,875 | $133,667 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $231,542 | $97,875 | $133,667 |
| 2013 | -- | $231,542 | $97,875 | $133,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map