112 Will Ridge Dr Ringgold, GA 30736
Estimated Value: $460,986 - $558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Will Ridge Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $527,747, approximately $191 per square foot. 112 Will Ridge Dr is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Boynton Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Collier Paula J
Bought by
Peace Douglas E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,200
Outstanding Balance
$121,956
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Reeves Monty E
Bought by
Peace Douglas E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Bought by
Reeves Monty E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peace Douglas E | -- | -- | |
| Peace Douglas E | $30,700 | -- | |
| Reeves Monty E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peace Douglas E | $197,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,332 | $184,112 | $16,000 | $168,112 |
| 2024 | $3,743 | $177,500 | $16,000 | $161,500 |
| 2023 | $3,101 | $140,526 | $16,000 | $124,526 |
| 2022 | $2,481 | $112,824 | $16,000 | $96,824 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $112,824 | $16,000 | $96,824 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $102,304 | $16,000 | $86,304 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $101,304 | $15,000 | $86,304 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $101,304 | $15,000 | $86,304 |
| 2017 | $2,414 | $99,702 | $15,000 | $84,702 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $94,219 | $15,000 | $79,219 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,219 | $15,000 | $79,219 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,219 | $15,000 | $79,219 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,219 | $15,000 | $79,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map