NOT LISTED FOR SALE

112 Windjammer Dr Leesville, SC 29070

Estimated Value: $424,141 - $490,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,920 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 112 Windjammer Dr, Leesville, SC 29070 and is currently estimated at $447,535, approximately $233 per square foot. 112 Windjammer Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Batesburg-Leesville Primary School, Batesburg-Leesville Elementary School, and Batesburg-Leesville Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Fordham Penelope Stacy and Fordham Penny S
Bought by
Wynne William C and Wynne Jacqueline H
Current Estimated Value
$447,535

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,989
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,546

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Fordham Christopher A and Fordham Penny S
Bought by
Fordham Christopher A and Fordham Penny S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Vogeltanz John T
Bought by
Fordham Christopher A and Fordham Penny S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,900
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Price Wade M and Price Patricia A
Bought by
Vogeltanz John T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wynne William C $425,000 None Listed On Document
Wynne William C $425,000 None Listed On Document
Fordham Penny S -- None Listed On Document
Fordham Penny S -- None Listed On Document
Fordham Christopher A -- None Available
Fordham Christopher A $262,000 None Available
Vogeltanz John T $250,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wynne William C $285,000
Closed Wynne William C $285,000
Previous Owner Fordham Christopher A $248,900
Previous Owner Vogeltanz John T $200,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,141 $9,221 $1,200 $8,021
2023 $975 $9,221 $1,200 $8,021
2022 $787 $9,221 $1,200 $8,021
2020 $787 $9,221 $1,200 $8,021
2019 $853 $9,105 $1,200 $7,905
2018 $823 $9,105 $1,200 $7,905
2017 $745 $9,105 $1,200 $7,905
2016 $567 $9,104 $1,200 $7,904
2014 $1,058 $10,391 $2,200 $8,191
2013 -- $10,390 $2,200 $8,190
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.