112 Windsor Ave Pittsfield, MA 01201
Estimated Value: $283,110 - $329,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Windsor Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201 and is currently estimated at $305,528, approximately $265 per square foot. 112 Windsor Ave is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Allendale Elementary School, Theodore Herberg Middle School, and Pittsfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Timoney Kerri L and Elovirta Kerri L
Bought by
Ferrero Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Ayotte Chandler T and Ayotte Sandra M
Bought by
Elovirta Kerri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Middleton Mark A and Middleton Charlotte M
Bought by
Ayotte Chandler T and Ayotte Sandra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,861
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Carlson Stephen J and Carlson Kari Lk
Bought by
Middleton Mark A and Middleton Charlotte M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1991
Sold by
Est Kellar Mary G
Bought by
Carlson Stephen J and Carlson Kari L K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrero Diane M | $173,750 | -- | |
| Ferrero Diane M | $173,750 | -- | |
| Ferrero Diane M | $173,750 | -- | |
| Elovirta Kerri L | $134,900 | -- | |
| Elovirta Kerri L | $134,900 | -- | |
| Elovirta Kerri L | $134,900 | -- | |
| Ayotte Chandler T | $100,000 | -- | |
| Ayotte Chandler T | $100,000 | -- | |
| Middleton Mark A | $79,000 | -- | |
| Middleton Mark A | $79,000 | -- | |
| Carlson Stephen J | $84,200 | -- | |
| Carlson Stephen J | $84,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elovirta Kerri L | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Stephen J | $98,861 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,501 | $250,900 | $70,100 | $180,800 |
| 2024 | $4,168 | $225,900 | $70,100 | $155,800 |
| 2023 | $3,908 | $213,300 | $70,100 | $143,200 |
| 2022 | $3,506 | $188,900 | $65,100 | $123,800 |
| 2021 | $3,207 | $166,600 | $65,100 | $101,500 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $152,000 | $52,100 | $99,900 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $142,400 | $48,100 | $94,300 |
| 2018 | $2,793 | $139,600 | $48,100 | $91,500 |
| 2017 | $2,719 | $138,500 | $50,100 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $138,000 | $50,100 | $87,900 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $138,000 | $50,100 | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map