112 Wright Rd Rockville Centre, NY 11570
Estimated Value: $1,264,712 - $1,402,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Wright Rd, Rockville Centre, NY 11570 and is currently estimated at $1,333,356, approximately $537 per square foot. 112 Wright Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including South Side Middle School, South Side High School, and Evergreen Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,983 | $821 | $390 | $431 |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $820 | $390 | $430 |
Source: Public Records
Map