Seller's Agent in 2024
Brian Wilks
RE/MAX
(509) 780-2095
144 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $293,000
- NICELY updated One Level home in Asotin, WA. This property offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bath with a guest/detached living quarters all plumbed for a full bathroom on a seperate power meter. Beautiful corner lot with RV parking and room for a garage. Enjoy the peaceful river views from the private deck. LOTS of updates, Heating and central air units are just under 2 years old, New roof, windows, bathroom, appliances in 2012. Deck replaced in 2022. Manufactured home. "WELCOME HOME"! agent related to seller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dangelo Clauda M | $283,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Luther Patricia A | $240,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Hendrickson Lynette J | $92,700 | Alliance Title & Escrow | |
| Swift Glenda M | -- | Alliance Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hendrickson Lynette J | $74,160 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2024 10/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | Price Changed | $297,000 | -0.7% | $331 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2024 09/29/24 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -5.1% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | For Sale | $315,000 | +26.5% | $352 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2023 09/27/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/30/2023 08/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2023 08/29/23 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $278 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $121,618 | $36,563 | $85,055 |
| 2023 | $1,328 | $121,618 | $36,563 | $85,055 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $121,618 | $36,563 | $85,055 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $121,618 | $36,563 | $85,055 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $116,963 | $36,563 | $80,400 |
| 2019 | $913 | $90,800 | $22,500 | $68,300 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $90,800 | $22,500 | $68,300 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $90,800 | $22,500 | $68,300 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $90,800 | $22,500 | $68,300 |
| 2015 | $106 | $87,400 | $22,500 | $64,900 |
| 2013 | $1,022 | $86,000 | $22,500 | $63,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brian Wilks
RE/MAX
(509) 780-2095
144 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Patty Luther
RE/MAX
(208) 413-0508
59 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Heather Graffee
RE/MAX
(208) 305-9711
152 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98924751
APN: 1-047-22-021-0000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.