1120 E Livingston Ct Springfield, MO 65803
Doling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 E Livingston Ct, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $184,258, approximately $170 per square foot. 1120 E Livingston Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Phoenix Eliza J
Bought by
Belin Jack R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Belin Jack L
Bought by
Belin Jack R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belin Jack R | -- | -- | |
| Belin Jack R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,051 | $21,090 | $3,800 | $17,290 |
| 2024 | $966 | $18,010 | $1,900 | $16,110 |
| 2023 | $961 | $18,010 | $1,900 | $16,110 |
| 2022 | $850 | $15,560 | $1,900 | $13,660 |
| 2021 | $850 | $15,560 | $1,900 | $13,660 |
| 2020 | $777 | $13,600 | $1,900 | $11,700 |
| 2019 | $755 | $13,600 | $1,900 | $11,700 |
| 2018 | $705 | $12,710 | $1,900 | $10,810 |
| 2017 | $698 | $12,050 | $1,900 | $10,150 |
| 2016 | $660 | $12,050 | $1,900 | $10,150 |
| 2015 | $654 | $12,050 | $1,900 | $10,150 |
| 2014 | $659 | $12,050 | $1,900 | $10,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map