1120 E Spring St New Albany, IN 47150
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 E Spring St, New Albany, IN 47150 and is currently estimated at $232,931, approximately $143 per square foot. 1120 E Spring St is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including S. Ellen Jones Elementary School, Nathaniel Scribner Middle School, and New Albany Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,596 | $168,100 | $15,000 | $153,100 |
| 2024 | $1,554 | $147,700 | $15,000 | $132,700 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $122,800 | $15,000 | $107,800 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $126,800 | $15,000 | $111,800 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $109,800 | $15,000 | $94,800 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $109,900 | $15,000 | $94,900 |
| 2019 | $973 | $103,500 | $15,000 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $848 | $96,300 | $15,000 | $81,300 |
| 2017 | $854 | $95,700 | $15,000 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | $778 | $94,800 | $15,000 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | $853 | $99,600 | $14,900 | $84,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,600 | $15,000 | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map