Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 E Stuart Dr, Galax, VA 24333. 1120 E Stuart Dr is a home located in Galax City with nearby schools including Galax Elementary School, Galax Middle School, and Galax High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,696 | $1,271,300 | $522,700 | $748,600 |
| 2024 | $11,696 | $1,271,300 | $522,700 | $748,600 |
| 2023 | $9,751 | $975,100 | $304,900 | $670,200 |
| 2022 | $9,751 | $975,100 | $304,900 | $670,200 |
| 2020 | $8,971 | $975,100 | $304,900 | $670,200 |
| 2019 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,266 | $908,300 | $304,900 | $603,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $908,300 | $304,900 | $603,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map