1120 Fairview Ave Reading, PA 19610
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 Fairview Ave, Reading, PA 19610 and is currently estimated at $369,610, approximately $197 per square foot. 1120 Fairview Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including West Reading Elementary Center, Wyomissing Hills Elementary Center, and Wyomissing Area Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Maier Burkhard
Bought by
Ostergren Peter M and Stewart Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,250
Outstanding Balance
$85,111
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Maier Burkhard and Maier Anastasia
Bought by
Maier Burkhard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostergren Peter M | $137,000 | None Available | |
| Maier Burkhard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ostergren Peter M | $123,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,098 | $143,100 | $65,300 | $77,800 |
| 2024 | $6,807 | $143,100 | $65,300 | $77,800 |
| 2023 | $6,370 | $143,100 | $65,300 | $77,800 |
| 2022 | $6,397 | $143,100 | $65,300 | $77,800 |
| 2021 | $6,305 | $143,100 | $65,300 | $77,800 |
| 2020 | $6,202 | $143,100 | $65,300 | $77,800 |
| 2019 | $6,042 | $143,100 | $65,300 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $5,956 | $143,100 | $65,300 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $5,916 | $143,100 | $65,300 | $77,800 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $143,100 | $65,300 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $143,100 | $65,300 | $77,800 |
| 2014 | $1,581 | $143,100 | $65,300 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map