1120 Fifield St Unit C3 Brookings, OR 97415
Estimated Value: $424,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 Fifield St Unit C3, Brookings, OR 97415 and is currently estimated at $424,000, approximately $220 per square foot. 1120 Fifield St Unit C3 is a home located in Curry County with nearby schools including Kalmiopsis Elementary School, Azalea Middle School, and Brookings-Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Brattain Dan and Brattain Kathy
Bought by
Brattain Daniel C and Brattain Kathy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Bruce Brothers Llc
Bought by
Brattain Dan and Brattain Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brattain Daniel C | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Brattain Dan | $140,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $199,530 | -- | $199,530 |
| 2024 | $1,831 | $193,720 | -- | $193,720 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $188,080 | $0 | $188,080 |