Estimated Value: $292,000 - $314,025
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 Harrison Ln, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $303,756, approximately $188 per square foot. 1120 Harrison Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Harrison Lane Elementary School, Hurst J High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Pavlovich Elroy Howell and Pavlovich Doris Joann
Bought by
Gagan John Michael and Gagan Brenda Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gagan John Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,565 | $264,823 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,431 | $300,961 | $55,000 | $245,961 |
| 2023 | $4,385 | $287,978 | $40,000 | $247,978 |
| 2022 | $4,581 | $251,139 | $40,000 | $211,139 |
| 2021 | $4,362 | $241,037 | $40,000 | $201,037 |
| 2020 | $3,956 | $194,391 | $40,000 | $154,391 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $187,816 | $40,000 | $147,816 |
| 2018 | $2,786 | $135,895 | $19,000 | $116,895 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $163,624 | $19,000 | $144,624 |
| 2016 | $2,842 | $154,445 | $19,000 | $135,445 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $102,100 | $15,000 | $87,100 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $102,100 | $15,000 | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map