1120 Jon Ave Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 Jon Ave, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $227,057, approximately $119 per square foot. 1120 Jon Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Dlyte Llc
Bought by
Le3 Partners Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,954,290
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$4,727,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1991
Bought by
Temple David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le3 Partners Llc | $1,870,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Temple David L | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le3 Partners Llc | $5,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,279 | $60,290 | $12,250 | $48,040 |
| 2024 | $2,279 | $60,290 | $12,250 | $48,040 |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $60,290 | $12,250 | $48,040 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $47,420 | $9,610 | $37,810 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $47,420 | $9,610 | $37,810 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $47,420 | $9,610 | $37,810 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $39,230 | $8,030 | $31,200 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $39,230 | $8,030 | $31,200 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $39,230 | $8,030 | $31,200 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $38,680 | $8,450 | $30,230 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $38,680 | $8,450 | $30,230 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $38,680 | $8,450 | $30,230 |
| 2013 | $1,718 | $39,100 | $8,450 | $30,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map