NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1120 Keefer Rd Corinth, KY 41010

Estimated Value: $576,000 - $712,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,623 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2025

Last sale price $650,000 $248 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,603 / mo

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wooded Lot
  • 107.4 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of July 2025

A Rare Blend of History, Craftsmanship, and Modern Comfort
This fully restored late-1800s farmhouse is your opportunity to own a piece of Kentucky heritage—set on 107 acres of rolling bluegrass, perfect for livestock, horses, hunting, or recreation. Every detail of this home has been thoughtfully revitalized, from the soaring plank floors and shiplap craftsmanship to the nostalgic touches that honor its original construction.
The beautifully redesigned kitchen features granite countertops, a salt stone island, and a commercial-grade double convection oven—ideal for everyday meals or entertaining. A bright and airy 17' x 13.5' sunroom offers the perfect space for plant lovers or a relaxing retreat. Major updates include a complete remodel down to the studs, new windows (2018-2022), a new roof (2022), and a transformation of the original stone foundation into a solid monolithic slab.
With 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home combines timeless appeal with modern-day convenience. All measurements are approximate; buyers to verify.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cynthia Fannin

Bluegrass Real Estate Group License #220734 Listed on: 05/01/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Campbell

OwnerLand Realty, Inc. License #197560

OwnerLand Realty, Inc.

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • Built in 1895

Lot Details

  • 107.4 Acre Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,623 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 051-00-00-042.00

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Year Built

Built in 1895

Lot Details

107.4 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Property Condition: Existing Structure
  • Property Sub Type: Farm
  • Lot Size Acres: 107.4
  • Year Built: 1895
  • Lot Size: irregular
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Consumer
  • Directions: 1.1 miles out Keefer Rd from US 25, property on the left
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Property Attached YN: No
  • Location Tax Legal Info:New Construction: No
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Elementary School: Mason-Corinth Elementary
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Middle or Junior School: Grant County Middle School
  • Location Tax Legal Info:High School: Grant County High
  • Contract Info:Auction YN: No
  • General Property Description:Half Baths: 1
  • General Property Description:Basement YN2: Yes
  • General Property Description:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Description:Lot Size Dimensions: irregular
  • General Property Description:Approx SqFt2: 2623.0
  • Room Details:Formal Dining Rm YN: No
  • General Property Description:Lot Size Acres: 107.4
  • General Property Description:Living Area: 2623.0
  • General Property Description:Lot Size Square Feet: 4678344.0
  • Laundry Features:Main Level: Yes
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Tax ID: 051-00-00-042.00
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Foundation:Block4: Yes
  • Other Structures:Shed(s): Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Roof:Metal3: Yes

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Storage, Stone Counters, Pantry, Open Floorplan, Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Attic Storage, Natural Woodwork, Master Downstairs
  • Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Forced Air
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Cooktop, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2623.0
  • Window Features: Double Hung, Vinyl Frames
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Double Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Cooktop: Yes
  • Appliances:Stainless Steel Appliance(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Storage2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s)2: Yes
  • Basement:Unfinished2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Natural Woodwork: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes

• Construction Type: Other
  • Foundation Details: Block, Poured Concrete, Slab
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Barn(s), Shed(s), Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Porch
  • Window Features:Vinyl Frames: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Hung: Yes
  • Lot Features:Wooded: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cleared: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Other7: Yes
  • Lot Features:Pasture: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Enclosed: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached, Driveway, Garage
  • General Property Description:Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage5: Yes
  • Parking Features:Carport2: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Information:Association YN: No
  • Horse Amenities:Barn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mason-Corinth Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: Grant Co Public
  • High School: Grant County High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Grant County Middle School

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Cattle, Horses
  • Horse Amenities: Barn
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4678344.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2025
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Wilson Jennifer L
Bought by
Jackson Tyler Ray and Jackson Caroline Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
Cynthia Fannin
Bluegrass Real Estate Group
Buyer's Agent
Karen Campbell
OwnerLand Realty, Inc.
List Price
$950,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$300,000
-31.58%
Views
48
Current Estimated Value
$632,831

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$17,169
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Cmh Homes Inc
Bought by
Irick Joel Booker

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Mulberry Gregory C and Mulberry April K
Bought by
Wilson Dwayne and Wilson Jennifer

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2015
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$165,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
Sold by
Pnc Bank
Bought by
Pnc Bank Na

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jackson Tyler Ray $650,000 Kentucky Land Title
Jackson Tyler Ray $650,000 Kentucky Land Title
Irick Joel Booker $221,636 Clear Title Recordings
Irick Joel Booker $221,636 Clear Title Recordings
Wilson Dwayne $65,000 None Listed On Document
Wilson Dwayne H $165,000 --
Pnc Bank Na $180,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/29/2025 07/29/25 Sold $650,000 -18.8% $248 / Sq Ft
06/17/2025 06/17/25 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2025 05/28/25 Price Changed $800,000 -11.1% $305 / Sq Ft
05/14/2025 05/14/25 Price Changed $900,000 -5.3% $343 / Sq Ft
05/01/2025 05/01/25 For Sale $950,000 +475.8% $362 / Sq Ft
02/27/2015 02/27/15 Sold $165,000 0.0% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/21/2015 01/21/15 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2015 01/19/15 For Sale $165,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,744 $234,600 $0 $0
2024 $2,782 $234,600 $0 $0
2023 $844 $69,000 $0 $0
2022 $659 $57,000 $0 $0
2021 $656 $57,000 $0 $0
2020 $656 $57,000 $0 $0
2019 $668 $57,000 $0 $0
2018 $664 $57,000 $0 $0
2017 $662 $57,000 $0 $0
2014 $1,165 $111,200 $0 $0
2012 $1,102 $111,200 $24,200 $87,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 632072

Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

APN: 051-00-00-042.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.