1120 Milo Cir Unit A Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 Milo Cir Unit A, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $365,249, approximately $352 per square foot. 1120 Milo Cir Unit A is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2014
Sold by
Waligorski Karen W
Bought by
Waligorski Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Maxwell Darryl J
Bought by
Waligorski Karen W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1992
Bought by
Waligorski Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1987
Bought by
Waligorski Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1984
Bought by
Waligorski Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waligorski Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Waligorski Karen W | $87,500 | -- | |
| Waligorski Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Waligorski Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Waligorski Family Trust | $67,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $23,587 | $5,731 | $17,856 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $23,587 | $5,731 | $17,856 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $20,241 | $5,729 | $18,197 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $19,398 | $4,476 | $14,922 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $19,956 | $4,605 | $15,351 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $19,248 | $3,861 | $15,387 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $19,248 | $3,861 | $15,387 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $16,862 | $3,672 | $13,190 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $18,643 | $4,060 | $14,583 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $13,301 | $2,945 | $10,356 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $11,271 | $2,945 | $8,326 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $11,271 | $2,945 | $8,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map