1120 Ochs Ln Bloomfield, KY 40008
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 Ochs Ln, Bloomfield, KY 40008 and is currently estimated at $306,425, approximately $188 per square foot. 1120 Ochs Ln is a home located in Spencer County with nearby schools including Spencer County Middle School and Spencer County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,123 | $220,000 | $20,000 | $200,000 |
| 2024 | $2,132 | $220,000 | $20,000 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $220,000 | $20,000 | $200,000 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $220,000 | $20,000 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $131,000 | $131,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $131,000 | $131,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $131,000 | $131,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $131,000 | $131,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $131,000 | $131,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $131,000 | $131,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $131,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $131,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map