1120 Palm Dr Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $383,500 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 Palm Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $404,125, approximately $348 per square foot. 1120 Palm Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Booth Tarkington Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,384 | $36,000 | $7,155 | $28,845 |
| 2024 | $7,384 | $28,001 | $5,963 | $22,038 |
| 2023 | $6,981 | $28,001 | $5,963 | $22,038 |
| 2022 | $6,981 | $28,001 | $5,963 | $22,038 |
| 2021 | $6,052 | $22,328 | $4,571 | $17,757 |
| 2020 | $6,938 | $22,328 | $4,571 | $17,757 |
| 2019 | $7,060 | $24,976 | $4,571 | $20,405 |
| 2018 | $7,262 | $23,335 | $3,975 | $19,360 |
| 2017 | $7,136 | $23,335 | $3,975 | $19,360 |
| 2016 | $6,952 | $23,335 | $3,975 | $19,360 |
| 2015 | $5,580 | $18,284 | $3,378 | $14,906 |
| 2014 | $6,401 | $20,983 | $3,378 | $17,605 |
| 2013 | $5,890 | $20,983 | $3,378 | $17,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map