$382,500
SOLD MAR 13, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,448 Sq Ft
0.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2026

$111 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

340 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Wet Bar
  • 1-Story Property
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of March 2026

PRICE REDUCED! Nestled on .5 acres on the prestigious Cedar Valley Golf Course, this meticulously maintained one-owner home offers luxury living with beautiful views of the #7 Augusta fairway. The perfect combination of comfort and style, this home is an entertainer’s dream with spacious living areas and high-end finishes throughout. Amenities include Generac Generator, Central Vac system, Granite countertops, built in wet-bar, 2 living areas with fireplaces and much more. Whether you’re an avid golfer or simply seeking a luxurious retreat, this home offers the perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and outdoor beauty!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nash Martin

Exit Realty Premier License #158957 Listed on: 03/12/2025

Exit Realty Premier

Co-Listed By

Bo Martin

Exit Realty Premier License #142672

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Lugo

Exit Realty Premier License #180926

Exit Realty Premier

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,023

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Paved Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Fireplace Features Masonry
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 4 / 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0007273
  • Seller Concession Dollar Amount: 0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,023

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCEXRP01
  • Co List Office Phone: 405-703-3565
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCEXRP01
  • Directions: From State Highway 33, south of Par Ave (directly between May and Pennsylvania)
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio-Covered, Rain Gutters, Storage, Wet Bar

• Cooling: Central Elec
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Propane, Rural Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cotteral ES
  • Junior High Dist: Guthrie
  • High School: Guthrie HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Guthrie JHS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 6
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2025
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Allen Jerry
Bought by
Jerry Dean Allen Real Estate Trust and Allen
Seller's Agent
Nash Martin
Exit Realty Premier
Buyer's Agent
Cindy Lugo
Exit Realty Premier
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$382,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,500
-4.14%
Views
114

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.19%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2025
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Jones Bryan and Russell Wyant Jones Revocable Family Tru
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$382,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,500
-4.14%
Views
114

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $382,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Sold $382,500 -4.1% $111 / Sq Ft
02/15/2026 02/15/26 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Sale $399,000 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Price Changed $399,000 -7.6% $116 / Sq Ft
04/27/2025 04/27/25 Price Changed $432,000 -1.8% $125 / Sq Ft
03/12/2025 03/12/25 For Sale $440,000 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,120 $23,155 $2,647 $20,508
2024 $2,023 $22,480 $2,647 $19,833
2023 $2,023 $21,826 $2,647 $19,179
2022 $1,860 $21,190 $2,647 $18,543
2021 $1,814 $20,573 $2,647 $17,926
2020 $1,762 $19,974 $2,647 $17,327
2019 $1,723 $19,493 $2,426 $17,067
2018 $1,621 $18,925 $2,165 $16,760
2017 $1,542 $18,374 $1,993 $16,381
2016 $1,536 $17,839 $1,880 $15,959
2014 $1,207 $16,815 $1,650 $15,165
2013 $1,211 $17,809 $1,800 $16,009

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1159216

MLSOK

APN: 420007273

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.