1120 Rottkamp St Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $595,920 - $764,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 Rottkamp St, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $681,980, approximately $624 per square foot. 1120 Rottkamp St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hamza Academy, Cambria Center For The Gifted Child, and Bible Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Passalacqua Anthony and Passalacqua Amelia
Bought by
Clyne Darlington
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clyne Darlington | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clyne Darlington | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |