1120 S Orange Ave Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $409,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 S Orange Ave, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $370,016, approximately $169 per square foot. 1120 S Orange Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Mclane John Robert and Mclane Mary Gary
Bought by
Schultheis Terance F and Schultheis Judy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,021
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$266,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1995
Sold by
Keigan Joan L Mac and Mackeigan Charles W
Bought by
Mclane John R and Mclane Mary G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultheis Terance F | $225,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mclane John R | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History