1120 S Paca St Baltimore, MD 21230
Pigtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,294 - $214,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,174
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 S Paca St, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $207,647, approximately $176 per square foot. 1120 S Paca St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Dy Miguel
Bought by
Dy Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,871
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,776
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dy Miguel | $14,758 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dy Miguel | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,505 | $169,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,505 | $157,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $144,800 | $50,000 | $94,800 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $143,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,337 | $141,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $139,700 | $50,000 | $89,700 |
| 2019 | $2,593 | $138,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $137,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $136,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $136,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,115 | $136,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,115 | $138,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map