1120 Taylor Ave Godfrey, IL 62035
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $425,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 Taylor Ave, Godfrey, IL 62035 and is currently estimated at $353,805, approximately $152 per square foot. 1120 Taylor Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Lane Philip and Lane Mary K
Bought by
Mclaughlin Miles C and Mclaughlin Ann E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,931
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$237,874
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Miles C | $240,000 | Premier |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclaughlin Miles C | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,626 | $111,530 | $15,630 | $95,900 |
| 2024 | $6,626 | $104,270 | $14,610 | $89,660 |
| 2023 | $6,626 | $96,260 | $13,490 | $82,770 |
| 2022 | $6,297 | $88,030 | $12,340 | $75,690 |
| 2021 | $5,717 | $82,790 | $11,610 | $71,180 |
| 2020 | $5,606 | $81,000 | $11,360 | $69,640 |
| 2019 | $5,731 | $78,880 | $11,060 | $67,820 |
| 2018 | $5,639 | $75,520 | $10,590 | $64,930 |
| 2017 | $5,383 | $75,520 | $10,590 | $64,930 |
| 2016 | $5,229 | $75,520 | $10,590 | $64,930 |
| 2015 | $4,692 | $73,150 | $10,260 | $62,890 |
| 2014 | $4,692 | $73,150 | $10,260 | $62,890 |
| 2013 | $4,692 | $73,150 | $10,260 | $62,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map